MENU

Product Category menu

Category background

Electric Pallet Truck

Product Detail Information

 

We hold expertise in manufacturing, exporting and supplying Electric Pallet Truck. The Electric Pallet Truck, we provide are designed by the experts and engineered by one of the best team of engineers. Highly efficient in performance and loaded with excellent features, the Electric Pallet Truck is demanded widely by the clients all across the globe. 

Integrated Hydraulic Power Unit :
Integrated Hydraulic power unit is coming from BUCHER. It integrated DC motor, gear pump, valve and relevant pipe, thus it can work with high reliability, stability, low power consumption, energy saving, low noise and environment protection.

MOSFET Electronic Controller :
CURTIS electronic accessory made in America. We applied CURTIS electronic accessories in our products. The electronic controller has many functions such as regenerative braking, inverse braking and steeple timing, etc. The dependability is excellent.

Integral Drive Units :
Integral uprightness installation separately excited traction motor, with Lenze electronic magnetic spring loaded brake. Import gearbox and drive wheels super-excellent capability, steady and credible quality. Maneuverable and compact through small chassis dimension. Fully maneuverable with tiller in upright position through crawl speed button.


Specifications

Model AEPT-20AEPT-25AEPT-30AEPT-60AEPT-100
Capacity QKg200025003000600010000
Min. Fork Heightmm9090909090
Max. Fork Heightmm200200200200200
Overall Lengthmm18001800205020691800
Overall Widthmm780780780780780
Overall Heightmm14801480148014801480
Fork Lengthmm11501150115011501150
Width overall Forksmm550550550550550
Turning Radiusmm15301530153015301530
Travel Speed laden / unladenkm/h5.4/3.65.4/3.65.4/3.65.4/3.65.4/3.6
Motor drive motor / lifting motorkw24v, 1.2/1.224v, 1.2/1.224v, 1.2/1.224v, 1.2/1.224v, 1.2/1.2
Drive Wheelmm260 x 90260 x 90260 x 90260 x 90260 x 90
Balance Wheelmm150 x 50150 x 50150 x 50150 x 50150 x 50
Load Roller Tandemmm85 x 7085 x 7085 x 7085 x 7085 x 70
BatteryV/Ah24/19424/19424/19424/19424/305
Net Weightkg450460620810760